Training games

Your company, as a game — live in a week.

First playable version within one working day of your inputs, then a review round with you.

Turn your product launch, your onboarding and the training you have to run anyway into a multiplayer game in your own brand. Teams play in the browser, on a laptop or a phone; managers get the report. Every demo below is played at Harborview Software, a company we made up to show it.

See the games

Harborview Software is fictional. A demo company we invented: its name, logo, people, customers and competitors are all made up.

The Harborview Pro launch stage in the Close the Deal demo: a bright hall under a glass roof, rows of seats and the launch screen

Two games made from your own content

Your launch and your onboarding, as a game your people play together.

Harborview demo

Sales kickoff · product launch

Close the Deal

One week from kickoff call to live game.

Your launch, played by the people who have to sell it. Teams quote the new package, beat the top objections on the clock, match competitor claims to your counters and run the demo in the right order, with a live leaderboard on the main screen.

  1. The pricing vault: build the right quote for a customer.
  2. The objection gauntlet: pick the approved answer before the clock runs out.
  3. The competitor lineup: every claim, matched to its counter.
  4. The demo room: the demo steps, in order.
  5. The deal desk: the whole proposal, put together.
  • About 25–30 minutes
  • Teams of 4–6 at the kickoff, one screen each
  • Solo replay link for week two
  • Coaching list: the objections missed most

Setup $2,500 · from $19 self-play, $35 hosted

A fraction of one kickoff lunch; the objection scores last all quarter.

All prices
Harborview demo

Onboarding

First Week

One week from kickoff call to live game.

Your company story, values, people and tools, played in a new hire's first week. They learn who to ask, where things live and what your values look like on a Friday afternoon, and finish on the cohort leaderboard.

  1. The story wall: your company story, in order.
  2. Values in action: what one of your people does next.
  3. Find the expert: the right team for each question.
  4. The toolbox: every tool, matched to its job.
  5. The first-week checklist: the rituals, on the calendar.
  • About 20 minutes
  • Solo and self-paced, any time in week one
  • Cohort leaderboard
  • A desk card to keep: who to ask, the tools, the rituals

Setup $2,500 · from $19 per person

All prices

And the training you have to run anyway

The same engine, the same branding: security awareness and your emergency action plan, with the record your auditor asks for.

Escape the Breach at Harborview: the bright open-plan office, the Harborview sign and the doors to the four roomsHarborview demo

Security awareness

Escape the Breach

Ready the same day.

Based on guidance published by CISA (Secure Our World) and NIST.

Four rooms of an office on a Monday morning: phishing in the inbox, passwords and MFA, updates and the desk, then report it. Every person on their own device, a record of completion at the end.

Supports your training requirement under:

  • HIPAA Security Rule, 45 CFR 164.308(a)(5): security awareness and training (covered entities and business associates)
  • GLBA Safeguards Rule, 16 CFR 314.4(e): security awareness training
  • PCI DSS v4, requirement 12.6: security awareness program
  • NIST SP 800-53 AT-2 and NIST CSF PR.AT; CMMC Level 2 awareness and training (AT) practices
  • SOC 2 (CC1 and CC2 training controls); NY DFS 23 NYCRR 500.14

Setup $500 · from $19 per person

All prices
Clear the Floor at Harborview: the one-floor office from above, the parking lot, the assembly point and a fire engineHarborview demo

Emergency action plan · built on your floor plan

Clear the Floor

Ready the same day.

Based on OSHA emergency action plan requirements (29 CFR 1910.38).

The alarm sounds and your people leave from their own desks, on your floor: your exits, your extinguishers, your assembly point and wardens. A record of your emergency action plan review and evacuation exercise. Everyone who passes gets a record of completion.

Supports the plan review under 29 CFR 1910.38(f).

Setup $500 · from $19 per person

All prices

Based on guidance published by CISA (Secure Our World) and NIST. ReMotivator is not affiliated with or endorsed by any U.S. government agency. Based on OSHA emergency action plan requirements (29 CFR 1910.38). ReMotivator is not affiliated with or endorsed by OSHA or the U.S. Department of Labor. A record of the review and exercise; it does not by itself make a workplace compliant.

What you give us, what you get

What you give us

  • One call, or our forms. For a launch: the features, the objections and your approved answers, the competitor lines, a customer story and the demo flow. For onboarding: your story, values, who to ask, tools and first-week rituals.
  • Your brand. Your logo and colours, read from your website; you check them.
  • For Clear the Floor: your floor plan, with the exits, extinguishers, assembly point and wardens marked in a 5-minute setup.
  • For Escape the Breach: where people report a suspicious message, and your IT contact.

What you get

  • Live in a week: First playable version within one working day of your inputs, then a review round with you. Close the Deal and First Week: one week from kickoff call to live game. Escape the Breach and Clear the Floor: ready the same day. In your brand, with your people, products and places in it.
  • The report: per person and per team, CSV and PDF: completed, score, time, the weakest room, what was missed most.
  • Records of completion for everyone who passes; the compliance games add the line for your auditor.
  • Leaderboards: teams live on the main screen at the kickoff, cohorts for onboarding.
  • Links that keep working: a solo replay for week two, a link for every new cohort.

The prices

Prices in US dollars. We send you a quote and an invoice.

Every game, one price

Company Pass

$49 per employee per year, every game, in your brand

All four games + party catalogue, unlimited self-play runs, 12 months. Hosted events +$10 per person.

Price list
StepWhatPrice
Setup, brandedEscape the Breach, Clear the Floor: logo, colours, contacts, floor plan$500 once
Setup, from your contentClose the Deal, First Week: your launch or onboarding, one revision round$2,500 once
Play, self-playEveryone on their own device$19 per person, from $199 per run
Play, hostedOur game master runs it live, leaderboard on the main screen$35 per person, from $399 per run
Run againNext cohort, next year, next launchPer-person price only; no annual fee
Extinguisher add-on (Clear the Floor)Only when employees are expected to use extinguishers+$400 per site
Fully customStory game built around the companyFrom $5,000, quote
Bundles
BundleWhat's in itPrice
Kickoff + SecurityClose the Deal + Escape the BreachOne $2,500 setup covers both; play at list
Training PackAll four games, 12 months$3,000 setup total; $15 per person per run
Company PassAll four games + party catalogue, unlimited self-play runs, 12 months$49 per employee per year; hosted events +$10 per person
Examples
CompanyBuysTotal
40 reps, kickoff, hostedClose the Deal$2,500 + 40 × $35 = $3,900
120 staff, annual security awarenessEscape the Breach$500 + 120 × $19 = $2,780 first year; $2,280 a year after
8 new hires a monthFirst Week$2,500 once; $199 per month
100 employees, everythingCompany Pass$4,900 per year

Partners: agencies, MSPs and enablement consultancies get 25% off setup and per-person prices on self-play; hosted games keep the existing agency terms. See the agency program

Make yours.

Tell us which game and a little about your launch, your new hires or your sites; we reply within one working day.

Let's talk

Tell us a little; we reply within one working day.

We store the email you give us, the company website you typed and what you did on this site (pages, the demo game, clicks) to send you your game and follow up. … Privacy

Book your game

How you play

Total $580

By booking you agree to our Terms and the cancellation policy.

Secure card payment. Right after paying you get your booking page: Self-play team links at once; Guided is confirmed by your game master within one working day. Rather talk first? Ask for a quote.

Play a classic, self-play

Total $380 $19 per person · from $199

By booking you agree to our Terms and the cancellation policy.

Secure card payment. Your team links are ready right after paying: each team plays on its own, any time in the next 90 days.